JUNE:

Saturday, June 2Nd

8 am-4 pm: Flea Market

9 am-12 pm: Auto Show Registration

1 pm: Muffler RAP, Big Block, Small Block tuners (must have mufflers)

4 pm: Golf Cart Races (bring your own golf cart – gas or electric)

6 pm-10 pm: Dance, Legal Beverages, 50/50

 

Sunday, June 3rd

8 am-3 pm: Flea Market

9 am-12 pm: Auto Show Registration

1 pm: Creeper Race

2 pm: Motor Blow

3 pm: Awards


AUGUST:

Rides Operating by Amusements of America

Friday, August 3rd

11 am: Cattle in Place – Colored Breeds

3 pm: 4-H Youth Horse Showmanship (Inside Arena)

7 pm: The Garth Guy and Shades of Shania

 

Saturday, AUGUST 4th

8 am: Poultry Judging

8 am: 4-H Youth Horse Show-Outside Arena

8 pm: REO Speedwagon

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5TH

8 am: Goat Show

8 am: 4-H Youth Horse Show (Outside Arena)

1 pm: 4-H Youth Colored Breed Showmanship & Conformation (inside arena)

4 pm: Adirondack Street & Modified Truck Pull & Garden Tractor Pulls

 

MONDAY, AUGUST 6TH

7 am: English Horse Show (Outside Arena)

8 am: Colored Breed Cattle Show (Inside Arena)

1-3 pm: Eliminations – YMCA “Fr. Co. Has Talent Contest – Teen Division (Coca Cola Grandstand)

5 pm: 4-H Youth Dog Show

6 pm: Demolition Derby

 

Tuesday, AUGUST 7TH

8 am: 4-H Youth Miniature Horse and Driving Gymkhana Show

11-2 pm: Eliminations – YMCA “Fr. Co. Has Talent Contest – Adult Division (Coca Cola Grandstand)

8 pm: Devin Dawson

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8TH

8 am: Western Horse Show (Outside Arena)

5 pm: Horse Show Halter Class(Inside Arena)

11 am: 4-H Youth Goat Show

5 pm: Lawnmower Races

 

Thursday, AUGUST 9TH

8 am: Pony & Horse Show (Outside Arena)

11 am: Cattle in Place – Holstein & Beef

1 pm: Harness Racing – NY Sire Stakes

4:30 pm: Miss Franklin County Fair Pageant 2018

7 pm: Home Town Parade (grandstand)

7:30 pm: YMCA “Fr. Co. Has Talent” Finals (Grandstand)

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 10TH

8 am: Pony & Horse Show (Outside Arena)

10 am: 4-H Youth Holstein Showmanship & Conformation (Inside Arena)

10 am: 4-H Youth Beef Showmanship & Conformation

1 pm: Harness Racing

4 pm: Horse Show & Costume Class (Inside Arena)

8 pm: Painted Pony Rodeo

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 11TH

8 am: Northern Adirondack Miniature Equine & Donkey Club – Miniature Horse & Donkey Show (Outside Arena)

10 am: Cattle Judging Holstein

5 pm: Demolition Derby

 

Sunday, August 12th

9 am: Tractor Pull by Adirondack Tractor Puller's Association

12 pm: 4-H Beef Show

4 pm: Side by Side Raffle at Main Stage

5 pm: Tractor Pull by New York State Tractor Puller's Association