FULL SCHEDULE GRAPHIC:

 

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE:

 

JUMP TO DAY:

 

AUGUST:

Rides Operating by Amusements of America

FRIDAY, AUGUST 3RD

11 am: Cattle in Place – Colored Breeds

3 pm: 4-H Youth Horse Showmanship (Inside Arena)

7 pm: The Garth Guy and Shades of Shania

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 4TH

8 am: Poultry Judging

8 am: 4-H Youth Horse Show-Outside Arena

8 pm: REO Speedwagon

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5TH

8 am: Goat Show

8 am: 4-H Youth Horse Show (Outside Arena)

1 pm: 4-H Youth Colored Breed Showmanship & Conformation (inside arena)

4 pm: Adirondack Street & Modified Truck Pull & Garden Tractor Pulls

 

MONDAY, AUGUST 6TH

Childrens Day - Prices reduces on Midway until Close

7 am: English Horse Show (Outside Arena)

8 am: Colored Breed Cattle Show (Inside Arena)

1-3 pm: Eliminations – YMCA “Fr. Co. Has Talent Contest – Teen Division (Coca Cola Grandstand)

5 pm: 4-H Youth Dog Show

6 pm: Demolition Derby

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 7TH

Agricultural Day

8 am: 4-H Youth Miniature Horse and Driving Gymkhana Show

11-2 pm: Eliminations – YMCA “Fr. Co. Has Talent Contest – Adult Division (Coca Cola Grandstand)

8 pm: Devin Dawson

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8TH

Canadian Day – Money at par, Gate & Parking Only (Except Tavern)

8 am: Western Horse Show (Outside Arena)

5 pm: Horse Show Halter Class(Inside Arena)

11 am: 4-H Youth Goat Show

5 pm: Lawnmower Races

 

THURSDAY, AUGUST 9TH

Childrens Day - Prices reduces on Midway until Close
Senior Citizens Day – Seniors Admission 62 & older $2.00
Admission for Disabled Community with $3.00 Admission for Counselors, Guardians

8 am: Pony & Horse Show (Outside Arena)

11 am: Cattle in Place – Holstein & Beef

1 pm: Harness Racing – NY Sire Stakes

4:30 pm: Miss Franklin County Fair Pageant 2018

7 pm: Home Town Parade (grandstand)

7:30 pm: YMCA “Fr. Co. Has Talent” Finals (Grandstand)

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 10TH

8 am: Pony & Horse Show (Outside Arena)

10 am: 4-H Youth Holstein Showmanship & Conformation (Inside Arena)

10 am: 4-H Youth Beef Showmanship & Conformation

1 pm: Harness Racing

4 pm: Horse Show & Costume Class (Inside Arena)

8 pm: Painted Pony Rodeo

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 11TH

8 am: Northern Adirondack Miniature Equine & Donkey Club – Miniature Horse & Donkey Show (Outside Arena)

10 am: Cattle Judging Holstein

5 pm: Demolition Derby

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 12TH

9 am: Tractor Pull by Adirondack Tractor Puller's Association

12 pm: 4-H Beef Show

4 pm: Side by Side Raffle at Main Stage

5 pm: Tractor Pull by New York State Tractor Puller's Association